Jericho Paddling Club
Home || Races || Membership || Practices || Location

CORA and International Races - 2018
Race Date Location Type Assn. Contact / Info
PNWORCA Winter Race Series - Race 1
- Results
Jan. 6 Portland, OR (Wasabi) Smallboats PNWORCA PNWORCA
Lotus IceBreaker Double Hull
- Results
Jan. 13 Barnet Marine Park V-12 CORA Lotus Sports
PNWORCA Winter Race Series - Race 2
- Results
Jan. 20 Bellingham, WA (Autumn Rose) Smallboats PNWORCA Jericho
FGPC V12 to V21
- Results
Feb. 3 Fairway Gorge V-12 CORA Fairway Gorge Paddling Club
PNWORCA Winter Race Series - Race 3
- Results
Feb. 3 Kalama, WA (Mountain Home) Smallboats PNWORCA PNWORCA
FCRCC Dueling Hearts
- Results
Feb. 12 Vancouver, BC Smallboats CORA False Creek Racing Canoe Club
PNWORCA Winter Race Series - Race 4
- Results
Feb. 17 Vancouver, BC (Jericho) Smallboats PNWORCA PNWORCA
PNWORCA Winter Race Series - Race 5
- Results
Mar. 3 Vancouver, BC (False Creek) Smallboats PNWORCA PNWORCA
Kan-u Hack-it 1500 M. Sprints
- Results
Mar. 4 Fairway Gorge - Victoria Sprints CORA Fairway Gorge Paddling Club
NCKC Crazy Eight/ NPI Attack
- Results
Mar. 10/11 Nanaimo Sat. OC6
Sun. Smallboats
CORA Nanaimo Canoe & Kayak
PNWORCA Winter Race Series - Race 6
- Results
Mar. 17 Portland, OR (Kai Ikaika) Smallboats PNWORCA PNWORCA
March Madness
- Results
Mar. 24-25 False Creek OC6 Short Distance CORA False Creek Racing Canoe Club
PNWORCA Winter Series Championship Race
- Results
Apr. 7 Seattle (Sand Point Paddling) Smallboats PNWORCA PNWORCA
VCKC - Wake Up The Gorge Apr. 14/15 Victoria OC6 and Smallboat Sprints CORA Victoria Canoe and Kayak
Maui to Molokai (M2M)
- Results
Apr. 14 Maui Paddling Hui OC1 Hawaii Maui Paddling Hui
Fort Langley Canoe Club Spring River Run Apr. 21/22 Fort Langley Sat. OC6/Sun. Smallboats CORA Fort Langley Canoe Club
Kaiwi Channel Relay - Molokai to Oahu Apr. 21 Paddling Athletes Association OC1 Hawaii Pa'a
Wavechaser Paddle Series - Race #1 April 26 Jericho Sailing Centre Smallboat Race Series Vancouver, BC Wavechaser
PNWORCA Race Around The Island Apr. 28 Fairview, OR OC6 Columbia River Outrigger Canoe Club (CROCC) PNWORCA
VYPC Sprints and Barges Smallboat Sprints Apr. 28/29 Victoria Sat. OC6 Sprints/Sun. Smallboats CORA Victoria Youth Paddling Club
Brotchie Reach OC6/OC1 Races May 5/6 Victoria Sat. OC6
Sun. OC1/2
CORA Fairway Gorge Paddling Club
Kaiwi Channel Solo - OC1 World Champs May 5 Paddling Athletes Association OC1 Molokai to Hawaii Kai, Oahu Pa'a Hawaii
Wavechaser Paddle Series - Race #2 May 10 Jericho Sailing Centre Smallboat Race Series Vancouver, BC Wavechaser
VCKC Switchblade Paddle Sport Relay May 12 Victoria, BC Multi-hull Relay Race CORA VCKC
PRCC Duel in the Desert May 12/13 Penticton Sat. OC6 Iron
Sun. OC1/2
CORA Penticton Racing Canoe Club
Kauai World Challenge May 12 (TBC) Kauai OC1 * Kaua'i Hoe Wa'a
Wavechaser Paddle Series - Race #3 May 24 Jericho Sailing Centre Smallboat Race Series Vancouver, BC Wavechaser
Race #5 of the Champions of Vancouver series
Jericho Iron Classic May 26 Jericho Sailing Centre OC6 Iron CORA CORA Cup Event #2
Jericho
Maui Jim Molokai Challenge May 27 Molokai to Oahu Surfski, SUP, OC Hawaii Kanaka Ikaika
Annual Round Bowen Challenge June 2 Bowen Island, BC Smallboats Bowen Island Bowen Island Sea Kayaking
Wavechaser Paddle Series - Race #4 June 7 Jericho Sailing Centre Smallboat Race Series Vancouver, BC Wavechaser
Island Iron June 9/10 Victoria, BC Sat. OC6
Sun. Smallboats
CORA CORA Cup Event #3
Ocean River Paddling Club
NY Liberty Challenge Cancelled for 2018 Hudson River Park, NYC OC6 - NY Outrigger
KPC Waterman Challenge June 17 Kelowna BC Sat. OC6 Multi-heats CORA Kelowna Paddle Centre
Wavechaser Paddle Series - Race #5 June 21 Jericho Sailing Centre Smallboat Race Series Vancouver, BC Wavechaser
SCORA Iron Outrigger Championships June 23 San Diego, CA OC6 Iron SCORA SCORA
Rooster Rock June 30 Columbia River OC6 OR Mountain Home Canoe Club
Wavechaser Paddle Series - Race #6 July 5 Jericho Sailing Centre Smallboat Race Series Vancouver, BC Wavechaser
Lotus Iron July 7 Barnet Marine Park Sat. OC6 CORA CORA Cup Event #4
Lotus Sports
Canadian Downwind Championships July 14 Howe Sound, BC Surfski Deep Cove Canadian Downwind Champs
The Gorge Outrigger Race July 14 Stevenson, WA Sat. OC6 JD Davies Waterwalker
Wavechaser Paddle Series - Race #7 July 19 Jericho Sailing Centre Smallboat Race Series Vancouver, BC Wavechaser
IVF World Va'a Sprint World Championships July 16-26 Tahiti Sprints IVF Va'a World Sprints
Gorge Downwind Champs July 16 - 21 Hood River, OR Smallboats Info Gorge Downwind Champs
Da Grinde July 28 WA OC6 Seattle Outrigger Canoe Club PNWORCA
Around Bowen OC6 Relay July 29 Snug Cove, Bowen Island Sat. OC6 CORA False Creek Racing Canoe Club
Wavechaser Paddle Series - Race #8 August 2 Jericho Sailing Centre Smallboat Race Series Vancouver, BC Wavechaser
Vancouver SUP Challenge Aug. 11 Jericho Sailing Centre Relay, 6 km., 4 km., Rec and Kids races SUP Vancouver SUP
Echo Island Challenge
Aug. 11/12 Harrison Lake, BC Sat. OC6 Iron, Sun. Smallboats CORA Fraser Valley Dragonboat Club
Bellingham Bay Iron
Aug. 11 Boulevard Park, Bellingham, WA Sat. OC6 Iron PNWORCA Bellingham Bay Outrigger Paddlers
Na Pali Challenge Aug. 11 (TBC) Hanalei, Kauai, HI Full crew OC6 Change Race GICRA Na Pali Race
Wavechaser Paddle Series - Race #9 August 16 Jericho Sailing Centre Smallboat Race Series Vancouver, BC Wavechaser
CORA National Iron Championships August 18/19 Gibsons, BC Sat. OC6, Sun. Smallboats CORA CORA Cup Championship Race
Clipper Canoes
Island Change Race Aug 25 Sproat Lake, BC Sat. OC6 Change Race CORA Comox and Sproat Lake Canoe Club
Pacific Northwest Outrigger Challenge Change Race Aug. 25 Sand Point Beach, WA OC6 PNWORCA Sand Point
Wavechaser Paddle Series - Race #10 - Final August 16 Jericho Sailing Centre Smallboat Race Series Vancouver, BC Wavechaser
Catalina Crossing Sept. 8/9 California OC6 - Long Distance SCORA US Outrigger Championships
Pailolo Challenge Sept. 15 (TBC) Maui, HI OC6 Iron or Change Pailolo Contact Pailolo
Skaha Downwinder Sep. 22 Skaha Lake, Penticton Smallboats CORA Penticton Racing Canoe Club
Lotus Poker Challenge Sept. 22 Burnaby OC6 CORA Lotus Sports
Na Wahine O Ke Kai Sept. 22 (TBC) Molokai to Oahu OC6 - Change Race OHCRA Na Wahine O Ke Kai
Molokai Hoe Oct. 7 (TBC) Molokai to Oahu OC6 - Long Distance OHCRA Molokai Hoe
Bridges Race / Smallboats Oct. 13/14 Gorge - Victoria Sat. OC6
Sun. OC1/2
CORA Ocean River Paddling Club
Ruston Way Relay Oct. 20 Ruston Way, WA Smallboats PNWORCA PNWORCA
Fort Langley Fall River Run Oct. 27 Fort Langley Smallboats CORA Fort Langley Canoe Club
Wet-Dashe Nov. 17 (TBC) Victoria, BC OC6 CORA Fairway Gorge Paddling Club
Vaka Eiva Nov. 18-25 (TBC) Cook Islands OC6 Iron/ OC1 Distance/ Sprints/ Change Race * Cook Islands Canoeing Association


Historical Results:
2017 // 2016 // 2015 // 2014 // 2013 // 2012 // 2011 // 2010 // 2009 //
2008 // 2007 // 2006 // 2005 // 2004 // 2003 // 2002 // 2001 // 2000 //
Home || Races || Membership || Practices || Location

Contact: Jericho